venue burgee

FYC 2020 Dinghy Club Championship

Fisherrow Yacht Club

event burgee

Points Race + Fleet points = Total

Greenhorn Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 0, To count: 21, Entries: 6, Scoring system: High Point Championship scoring
HelmName Total Nett Rank Fleet Sum 1.1 Sum 1.2 Sum 2.1 Sum 2.2 Sum 2.3 Eve 1.1 Eve 1.2 Eve 1.3 Sum 3.1 Sum 3.2 Sum 3.3 Sum 4.1 Sum 4.2 Sum 4.3 Eve 2.1 Eve 2.2 Eve 2.3 Aut 1.1 Aut 1.2 Aut 1.3 Aut 2.1
Walter McDonald 16 16 1st Greenhorn                             3 3 3 3 3 1  
Meghan Rose 10 10 2nd Greenhorn           1     3 3 3                    
Paul Hay 6 6 3rd Greenhorn                 1 1 1       1 1 1        
Chris Askham 3 3 4th Greenhorn                                   1 DNF 1   1 DNF
Stuart Rae 3 3 4th Greenhorn                                         3
Tomasz Turowski 3 3 4th Greenhorn           3                              

Longhorn Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 0, To count: 21, Entries: 3, Scoring system: High Point Championship scoring
HelmName Total Nett Rank Fleet Sum 1.1 Sum 1.2 Sum 2.1 Sum 2.2 Sum 2.3 Eve 1.1 Eve 1.2 Eve 1.3 Sum 3.1 Sum 3.2 Sum 3.3 Sum 4.1 Sum 4.2 Sum 4.3 Eve 2.1 Eve 2.2 Eve 2.3 Aut 1.1 Aut 1.2 Aut 1.3 Aut 2.1
Mark McClelland 42 42 1st Longhorn 5 5 RO RO RO 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 3 1 1   5 5 5  
Colin Robertson 18 18 2nd Longhorn 1 1                         3 3 1 3 3 3  
Ben Saunders 12 12 3rd Longhorn 3 3                   1 1 1       1 1 1  

Points_Race Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 0, To count: 21, Entries: 23, Scoring system: High Point Championship scoring
HelmName Total Nett Rank Fleet Sum 1.1 Sum 1.2 Sum 2.1 Sum 2.2 Sum 2.3 Eve 1.1 Eve 1.2 Eve 1.3 Sum 3.1 Sum 3.2 Sum 3.3 Sum 4.1 Sum 4.2 Sum 4.3 Eve 2.1 Eve 2.2 Eve 2.3 Aut 1.1 Aut 1.2 Aut 1.3 Aut 2.1
Mark McClelland 119 119 1st Points_Race 7 7 7 RO 7 RO 5 RO 8 3 2 7 7 7 4 7 4 5 5   10 10 7  
Max Blinkhorn 70 70 2nd Points_Race     7 6 7             4 RO 4 RO 4 RO 6 RO 6 RO 5 RO 5 6 5 5
David Morrisey 57 57 3rd Points_Race     2 7 1 DNF 7 2 1 4 5 6 2 6 3 3 3 5        
Claire Duncan 56 56 4th Points_Race 6 6 5 1 3 6     3 3 3             9 7 1 DNF 3
Alison Holstead 47 47 5th Points_Race 4 2 1 4 1 DNF       6 6 4             6 8   5 RO
Colin Robertson 44 44 6th Points_Race 2 3                         6 6 4 8 9 6  
Simon Talbot 33 33 7th Points_Race 1 5 6 5 6               1 DNF         2 1   6
Ben Saunders 29 29 8th Points_Race 5 4                   3 5 2       4 4 2  
Alan Thompson 27 27 9th Points_Race           1                       10 RO 10 RO 6 RO  
Dan Proudfoot 23 23 10th Points_Race     3 3 5 6           1 4 1              
Karen May 17 17 11th Points_Race 3 1 4 2 4               1 DNF               2
Sue Light 16 16 12th Points_Race                                   7 5 4  
Walter McDonald 15 15 13th Points_Race                             2 2 2 3 3 3  
Finbarr Holland 14 14 14th Points_Race                 5 4 5                    
Trevor MacKay 12 12 15th Points_Race           7 RO 3 RO 2 RO                          
Eric Parks 11 11 16th Points_Race                             4 4 3        
Meghan Rose 8 8 17th Points_Race           2     2 2 2                    
Paul Hay 6 6 18th Points_Race                 1 1 1       1 1 1        
Tomasz Domalewski 5 5 19th Points_Race           4 1                            
Chris Askham 4 4 20th Points_Race                                   1 DNF 2   1 DNF
Stuart Rae 4 4 20th Points_Race                                         4
Tomasz Turowski 3 3 22nd Points_Race           3                              
Nils Bunnefeld 1 1 23rd Points_Race                         1 DNF                

Silverhorn Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 0, To count: 21, Entries: 14, Scoring system: High Point Championship scoring
HelmName Total Nett Rank Fleet Sum 1.1 Sum 1.2 Sum 2.1 Sum 2.2 Sum 2.3 Eve 1.1 Eve 1.2 Eve 1.3 Sum 3.1 Sum 3.2 Sum 3.3 Sum 4.1 Sum 4.2 Sum 4.3 Eve 2.1 Eve 2.2 Eve 2.3 Aut 1.1 Aut 1.2 Aut 1.3 Aut 2.1
David Morrisey 65 65 1st Silverhorn     3 13 1 DNF 9 3 1 3 5 7 3 9 3 1 1 3        
Claire Duncan 58 58 2nd Silverhorn 7 7 9 1 5 6     1 1 1             9 7 1 DNF 3
Max Blinkhorn 55 55 3rd Silverhorn     13 11 13             RO RO RO RO RO RO 3 5 5 5
Alison Holstead 48 48 4th Silverhorn 5 3 1 7 1 DNF       7 7 3             5 9   RO
Simon Talbot 47 47 5th Silverhorn 1 5 11 9 11               1 DNF         1 1   7
Dan Proudfoot 34 34 6th Silverhorn     5 5 9 6           1 7 1              
Karen May 23 23 7th Silverhorn 3 1 7 3 7               1 DNF               1
Finbarr Holland 13 13 8th Silverhorn                 5 3 5                    
Sue Light 13 13 8th Silverhorn                                   7 3 3  
Eric Parks 7 7 10th Silverhorn                             3 3 1        
Tomasz Domalewski 4 4 11th Silverhorn           3 1                            
Alan Thompson 1 1 12th Silverhorn           1                       RO RO RO  
Nils Bunnefeld 1 1 12th Silverhorn                         1 DNF                
Trevor MacKay 0 0 14th Silverhorn           RO RO RO                          

www.fisherrowyachtclub.com/

www.fisherrowyachtclub.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com