venue burgee

Dinghy

Fisherrow Yacht Club

event burgee

2020 Evening Series

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Eve 1.1 Eve 1.2 Eve 1.3 Eve 2.1 Eve 2.2 Eve 2.3 Total Nett
1st Longhorn   Various   Mark McClelland Tess McClelland 1142 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 21.0 5.0
2nd Silverhorn   Various Laser Rigs   Dave Morrissey   1147 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 15.0 7.0
3rd Longhorn B-Witched RS200 782 Colin Robertson Stephanie Robertson 1046 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 46.0 18.0
4th Silverhorn   Laser   Eric Parks   1100 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 51.0 23.0
5th Greenhorn   Pico   Walter McDonald   1330 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 4.0 56.0 28.0
6th Greenhorn   RS Feva S/H   Paul Hay   1150 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 5.0 59.0 31.0
7th Silverhorn       Max Blinkhorn     (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 RO 7.0 RO 6.0 RO 62.0 34.0
8th Greenhorn   RS Feva S/H   Tomasz Domalewski   1150 5.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 64.0 36.0
9th Silverhorn   Laser   Claire Duncan   1100 3.5 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 73.5 45.5
9th Silverhorn   Laser   Dan Proudfoot   1100 3.5 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 73.5 45.5
11th Greenhorn   Pico   Tomasz Turowski   1330 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 76.0 48.0
12th Greenhorn   Pico   Meghan Rose   1330 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 77.0 49.0
13th Silverhorn   RS Feva S/H   Alan Thompson   1150 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 78.0 50.0

Eve 1.1 - 10/8/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Longhorn   Various   Mark McClelland Tess McClelland 1142 0.23.09 3 0.20.16 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2 Silverhorn   Various Laser Rigs   Dave Morrissey   1147 0.29.02 3 0.25.19 0.05.47 1432.228 2.0
3 Silverhorn   Laser   Claire Duncan   1100 0.28.24 3 0.25.49 0.06.06 1400.985 3.5
3 Silverhorn   Laser   Dan Proudfoot   1100 0.28.24 3 0.25.49 0.06.06 1400.985 3.5
5 Greenhorn   RS Feva S/H   Tomasz Domalewski   1150 0.24.12 2 0.31.34 0.08.40 1790.695 5.0
6 Greenhorn   Pico   Tomasz Turowski   1330 0.29.02 2 0.32.45 0.11.04 2148.341 6.0
7 Greenhorn   Pico   Meghan Rose   1330 0.29.28 2 0.33.14 0.11.30 2180.406 7.0
8 Silverhorn   RS Feva S/H   Alan Thompson   1150 0.25.45 2 0.33.35 0.10.13 1905.389 8.0

Eve 1.2 - 10/8/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Longhorn   Various   Mark McClelland Tess McClelland 1142 0.15.52 2 0.13.54 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2 Silverhorn   Various Laser Rigs   Dave Morrissey   1147 0.18.43 2 0.16.19 0.02.47 1347.128 2.0
3 Greenhorn   RS Feva S/H   Tomasz Domalewski   1150 0.21.29 2 0.18.41 0.05.30 1546.258 3.0

Eve 1.3 - 10/8/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Longhorn   Various   Mark McClelland Tess McClelland 1142 0.23.26 3 0.20.31 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2 Silverhorn   Various Laser Rigs   Dave Morrissey   1147 0.24.56 3 0.21.44 0.01.24 1215.101 2.0

Eve 2.1 - 24/8/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Longhorn B-Witched RS200 782 Colin Robertson Stephanie Robertson 1046 0.22.23 2 0.21.24 0.00.00 1046 1.0
2 Longhorn   Various   Mark McClelland Tess McClelland 1114 0.24.21 2 0.21.51 0.00.31 1137.905 2.0
3 Silverhorn   Laser   Eric Parks   1100 0.25.00 2 0.22.44 0.01.28 1168.28 3.0
4 Silverhorn   Various Laser Rigs   Dave Morrissey   1045 0.25.26 2 0.24.20 0.03.04 1188.53 4.0
5 Greenhorn   Pico   Walter McDonald   1330 0.20.01 1 0.30.06 0.05.47 1870.806 5.0
6 Greenhorn   RS Feva S/H   Paul Hay   1150 0.19.41 1 0.34.14 0.07.23 1839.652 6.0
7 Silverhorn       Max Blinkhorn     RO         7.0

Eve 2.2 - 24/8/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Longhorn B-Witched RS200 782 Colin Robertson Stephanie Robertson 1046 0.34.15 3 0.32.45 0.00.00 1046 1.0
2 Longhorn   Various   Mark McClelland Tess McClelland 1114 0.36.49 3 0.33.03 0.00.20 1124.386 2.0
3 Silverhorn   Laser   Eric Parks   1100 0.37.55 3 0.34.28 0.01.54 1157.981 3.0
4 Silverhorn   Various Laser Rigs   Dave Morrissey   1045 0.36.07 3 0.34.34 0.01.54 1103.008 4.0
5 Greenhorn   Pico   Walter McDonald   1330 0.35.42 2 0.40.16 0.06.40 1635.425 5.0
6 Greenhorn   RS Feva S/H   Paul Hay   1150 0.35.59 2 0.46.56 0.10.53 1648.404 6.0
7 Silverhorn       Max Blinkhorn     RO         7.0

Eve 2.3 - 24/8/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Silverhorn   Various Laser Rigs   Dave Morrissey   1045 8.47 1 0.08.24 0.00.00 1045 1.0
2 Longhorn B-Witched RS200 782 Colin Robertson Stephanie Robertson 1046 8.49 1 0.08.26 0.00.01 1048.966 2.0
3 Silverhorn   Laser   Eric Parks   1100 9.40 1 0.08.47 0.00.25 1150.095 3.0
4 Greenhorn   Pico   Walter McDonald   1330 17.24 1 0.13.05 0.06.13 2070.171 4.0
5 Greenhorn   RS Feva S/H   Paul Hay   1150 17.07 1 0.14.53 0.07.27 2036.461 5.0
6 Silverhorn       Max Blinkhorn     RO         6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com