venue burgee

FYC 2021 Dinghy Club Championship

Fisherrow Yacht Club

event burgee

Points Race + Fleet points = Total

Greenhorn Fleet

Sailed: 32, Discards: 0, To count: 32, Entries: 13, Scoring system: High Point Championship scoring
HelmName Total Nett Rank Fleet SP 1.1 SP 1.2 SP 1.3 SP 2.1 SP 2.2 SP 3.1 SP 3.2 SP 3.3 SP 5.1 SP 5.2 SP 5.3 Reg 1.1 Reg 1.2 Reg 1.3 Reg 1.4 Reg 2.1 Reg 2.2 Reg 2.3 Reg 2.4 Sum 1.1 Sum 1.2 Sum 1.3 Sum 3.1 Sum 3.2 Sum 3.3 Sum 4.1 Sum 4.2 Sum 4.3 Sum 5.1 Sum 5.2 Sum 5.3 Sum 6.1
Chris Askham 29 29 1st Greenhorn           5 5 5       3 1 5 1                     3 1 DNF         RO
Ellen Henderson-Dott 23 23 2nd Greenhorn           1 3 3 3                     5 3 5                    
Matthew Bailey 22 22 3rd Greenhorn                                       3 5 3 5 3 3              
Greame MacGregor 16 16 4th Greenhorn       1 DNF 1 DNF RO RO RO           1 DNF   1 1 1               1 3 1 0 DNS 3 1 1 DNF
Will Wong 11 11 5th Greenhorn                       1 DNF   1 DNF   3 3 3                            
Erin Forster 9 9 6th Greenhorn       RO RO 3 1 1 1                     1 1 1                    
Aleric Desmarchelier 7 7 7th Greenhorn                                                               7
Scarlet McLaughlan 3 3 8th Greenhorn                                             1 DNF 1 DNF 1 DNF              
Ben Golding 2 2 9th Greenhorn                                                         1 1 0 DNS  
Alex Perkins 2 2 9th Greenhorn       1 DNF 1 DNF                                                      
Graham Aitken 1 1 11th Greenhorn                                             1 DNF 0 DNS 0 DNS              
Bill Scott-Watson 1 1 11th Greenhorn                                                               1 DNF
Dan MacLennan 1 1 11th Greenhorn                                                               1 DNF

Longhorn Fleet

Sailed: 32, Discards: 0, To count: 32, Entries: 4, Scoring system: High Point Championship scoring
HelmName Total Nett Rank Fleet SP 1.1 SP 1.2 SP 1.3 SP 2.1 SP 2.2 SP 3.1 SP 3.2 SP 3.3 SP 5.1 SP 5.2 SP 5.3 Reg 1.1 Reg 1.2 Reg 1.3 Reg 1.4 Reg 2.1 Reg 2.2 Reg 2.3 Reg 2.4 Sum 1.1 Sum 1.2 Sum 1.3 Sum 3.1 Sum 3.2 Sum 3.3 Sum 4.1 Sum 4.2 Sum 4.3 Sum 5.1 Sum 5.2 Sum 5.3 Sum 6.1
Elliot Hurst 43 43 1st Longhorn 3 1 3 1   1 1 1 1 1 1 RO RO RO RO 5 5 5 5       1 1 1       3 1 1 1
Colin Robertson 37 37 2nd Longhorn 1 DNF               3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 1 3 3 1 1 3             RO RO RO  
Mark McClelland 35 35 3rd Longhorn 5 3 1     3 3 3       RO RO RO RO RO RO RO RO 3 3 1 RO RO RO 1 1 1 1 3 3  
Ben Saunders 10 10 4th Longhorn RO RO RO                 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1                          

Points_Race Fleet

Sailed: 32, Discards: 0, To count: 32, Entries: 36, Scoring system: High Point Championship scoring
HelmName Total Nett Rank Fleet SP 1.1 SP 1.2 SP 1.3 SP 2.1 SP 2.2 SP 3.1 SP 3.2 SP 3.3 SP 5.1 SP 5.2 SP 5.3 Reg 1.1 Reg 1.2 Reg 1.3 Reg 1.4 Reg 2.1 Reg 2.2 Reg 2.3 Reg 2.4 Sum 1.1 Sum 1.2 Sum 1.3 Sum 3.1 Sum 3.2 Sum 3.3 Sum 4.1 Sum 4.2 Sum 4.3 Sum 5.1 Sum 5.2 Sum 5.3 Sum 6.1
Mark McClelland 219 219 1st Points_Race 9 5 4     12 12 12       7 RO 8 RO 8 RO 6 RO 8 RO 8 RO 8 RO 5 RO 11 11 10 7 RO 7 RO 7 RO 10 11 9 7 9 8  
Elliot Hurst 183 183 2nd Points_Race 8 4 5 4   10 10 11 9 6 2 7 RO 8 RO 8 RO 6 RO 8 8 8 5       9 8 8       8 7 7 9
Thoren Ferguson 156 156 3rd Points_Race 6 2 3 5 6 7 9 9 7 4 7                 9 9 9 8 7 7 8 8 7 6 8 5  
Colin Robertson 134 134 4th Points_Race 1 DNF               10 7 6 7 8 9 6 7 6 7 4 10 10 11             8 RO 9 RO 8 RO  
Alison Holstead 103 103 5th Points_Race 5 3 2 6 5 11 11 11                             6 6 6 9 9 6       7
Eric Parks 84 84 6th Points_Race       8 7 5 7 5 4     8 6 10 5                     1 DNF 10 8        
Alan Thomson 72 72 7th Points_Race       3 1 DNF             6 5 7 1 5 5 5               9 RO 10 RO 9 RO 2 3 1  
Simon Talbot 70 70 8th Points_Race 3         3 4 3                       8 6 6       6 6 4 4 5 4 8
Chris Fenton 67 67 9th Points_Race 1 DNF     6 RO 4 RO 10 5 8                       11 RO 11 RO 11 RO                    
Chris Jagau 61 61 10th Points_Race                       7 RO 8 RO 8 RO 6 RO 2 2 3 2       4 3 4 4 5 3        
Karen May 60 60 11th Points_Race           6 6 6                       4 5 8       7 7 5       6
Ben Saunders 56 56 12th Points_Race 7 RO 5 RO 5 RO                 5 4 5 3 6 7 6 3                          
Trevor MacKay 52 52 13th Points_Race                       4 7 8           5 7 7       5 4         5
Greame MacGregor 52 52 13th Points_Race       1 DNF 1 DNF 12 RO 12 RO 12 RO           1 DNF   1 1 1               2 2 1 0 DNS 2 2 1 DNF
Nils Bunnefeld 51 51 15th Points_Race 4 1 1 7 4       5 3 1                 7 4 4             3 4 3  
Mateo Obregon 47 47 16th Points_Race                         2 6 2 4 4 4 1 6 8 5         3 2        
Max Blinkhorn 41 41 17th Points_Race           8 8 7 8 5 5                                          
Sue Light 36 36 18th Points_Race           12 RO 12 RO 12 RO                                                
Chris Askham 35 35 19th Points_Race           4 3 4       3 3 4 4                     3 1 DNF         6 RO
David Morrisey 24 24 20th Points_Race 7                                                       5 6 6  
Matthew Bailey 19 19 21st Points_Race                                       2 3 2 3 4 5              
Erin Forster 18 18 22nd Points_Race       6 RO 4 RO 2 1 1 1                     1 1 1                    
Paul Hay 17 17 23rd Points_Race                 6 2 3                                         6 RO
Ellen Henderson-Dott 15 15 24th Points_Race           1 2 2 2                     3 2 3                    
Te'a Hutchison 13 13 25th Points_Race                                             5 5 3              
Julie Hutchison 11 11 26th Points_Race                                             7 2 2              
Will Wong 10 10 27th Points_Race                       1 DNF   1 DNF   3 3 2                            
Walter McDonald 8 8 28th Points_Race                 3 1 4                                          
Tomasz Domalewski 6 6 29th Points_Race                       2 1 3                                    
Aleric Desmarchelier 4 4 30th Points_Race                                                               4
Scarlet McLaughlan 3 3 31st Points_Race                                             1 DNF 1 DNF 1 DNF              
Ben Golding 2 2 32nd Points_Race                                                         1 1 0 DNS  
Alex Perkins 2 2 32nd Points_Race       1 DNF 1 DNF                                                      
Dan MacLennan 1 1 34th Points_Race                                                               1 DNF
Bill Scott-Watson 1 1 34th Points_Race                                                               1 DNF
Graham Aitken 1 1 34th Points_Race                                             1 DNF 0 DNS 0 DNS              

Silverhorn Fleet

Sailed: 32, Discards: 0, To count: 32, Entries: 19, Scoring system: High Point Championship scoring
HelmName Total Nett Rank Fleet SP 1.1 SP 1.2 SP 1.3 SP 2.1 SP 2.2 SP 3.1 SP 3.2 SP 3.3 SP 5.1 SP 5.2 SP 5.3 Reg 1.1 Reg 1.2 Reg 1.3 Reg 1.4 Reg 2.1 Reg 2.2 Reg 2.3 Reg 2.4 Sum 1.1 Sum 1.2 Sum 1.3 Sum 3.1 Sum 3.2 Sum 3.3 Sum 4.1 Sum 4.2 Sum 4.3 Sum 5.1 Sum 5.2 Sum 5.3 Sum 6.1
Thoren Ferguson 199 199 1st Silverhorn 9 3 5 3 7 7 11 11 9 7 9                 11 11 11 9 9 9 11 11 11 9 9 7  
Alison Holstead 123 123 2nd Silverhorn 7 5 3 5 5 13 13 13                             5 7 7 13 13 9       5
Eric Parks 91 91 3rd Silverhorn       9 9 3 7 3 3     7 7 9 5                     1 DNF 15 13        
Simon Talbot 66 66 4th Silverhorn 3         1 1 1                       9 5 5       7 7 5 5 5 5 7
Karen May 56 56 5th Silverhorn           5 5 5                       1 3 9       9 9 7       3
Max Blinkhorn 52 52 6th Silverhorn           9 9 7 11 9 7                                          
Nils Bunnefeld 46 46 7th Silverhorn 5 1 1 7 3       5 5 1                 7 1 1             3 3 3  
Trevor MacKay 45 45 8th Silverhorn                       3 9 7           3 7 7       5 3         1
Mateo Obregon 38 38 9th Silverhorn                         3 3 3 3 3 3 1 5 9 3         1 1        
Alan Thomson 36 36 10th Silverhorn       1 1 DNF             5 5 5 1 5 5 5               RO RO RO 1 1 1  
David Morrisey 34 34 11th Silverhorn 11                                                       7 7 9  
Chris Jagau 26 26 12th Silverhorn                       RO RO RO RO 1 1 1 3       1 3 5 3 5 3        
Chris Fenton 24 24 13th Silverhorn 1 DNF     RO RO 11 3 9                       RO RO RO                    
Paul Hay 13 13 14th Silverhorn                 7 3 3                                         RO
Te'a Hutchison 11 11 15th Silverhorn                                             3 5 3              
Julie Hutchison 9 9 16th Silverhorn                                             7 1 1              
Walter McDonald 7 7 17th Silverhorn                 1 1 5                                          
Tomasz Domalewski 3 3 18th Silverhorn                       1 1 1                                    
Sue Light 0 0 19th Silverhorn           RO RO RO                                                

www.fisherrowyachtclub.com/

www.fisherrowyachtclub.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com