venue burgee

FYC 2022 Dinghy Club Championship

Fisherrow Yacht Club

event burgee

Points Race + Fleet points = Total

Greenhorn Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Entries: 6, Scoring system: High Point Championship scoring
HelmName Total Nett Rank Fleet EB 2.1 EB 2.2 EB3.1 EB 3.2 EB 3.3 Sp 1.1 Sp 1.2 Sp 1.3 MA 2.1 SP 2.1 SP 2.2 Sp 2.3
Greame MacGregor 2 2 1st Greenhorn 1 1 DNF RO RO RO              
Will Wong 2 2 1st Greenhorn           1 DNF       1 0 DNS 0 DNS
Jose Vaz 1 1 3rd Greenhorn                 1 DNF      
Chris Wilson 0 0 4th Greenhorn                   RO RO RO
Matthew Bailey 0 0 4th Greenhorn RO RO                    
Erin Forster 0 0 4th Greenhorn     RO RO RO              

Longhorn Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Entries: 4, Scoring system: High Point Championship scoring
HelmName Total Nett Rank Fleet EB 2.1 EB 2.2 EB3.1 EB 3.2 EB 3.3 Sp 1.1 Sp 1.2 Sp 1.3 MA 2.1 SP 2.1 SP 2.2 Sp 2.3
Mark McClelland 9 9 1st Longhorn 3 3 1 1 1              
Andy Stewart 7 7 2nd Longhorn           RO RO RO   3 1 3
Colin Robertson 7 7 2nd Longhorn           1 1 DNF     1 3 1
Elliot Hurst 2 2 4th Longhorn 1 1                    

Points_Race Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Entries: 22, Scoring system: High Point Championship scoring
HelmName Total Nett Rank Fleet EB 2.1 EB 2.2 EB3.1 EB 3.2 EB 3.3 Sp 1.1 Sp 1.2 Sp 1.3 MA 2.1 SP 2.1 SP 2.2 Sp 2.3
Mark McClelland 23 23 1st Points_Race 7 7 6 2 1              
Mateo Obregon 22 22 2nd Points_Race 5 4 1 DNF     5 1 DNF 3   1 DNF 1 1
Andy Stewart 19 19 3rd Points_Race           5 RO 2 RO 1 RO   6 2 3
Karen May 17 17 4th Points_Race 4 2 5 1 DNF   4 1 DNF          
David Morrisey 15 15 5th Points_Race           6 5 1 DNF 0 DNS 3 0 DNS 0 DNS
Nils Bunnefeld 14 14 6th Points_Race 2 3 1 DNF 0 DNS 0 DNS 3 4 1 DNF        
Colin Robertson 13 13 7th Points_Race           2 1 DNF     5 3 2
Max Blinkhorn 13 13 7th Points_Race 7 RO 6 RO                    
Matthew Bailey 13 13 7th Points_Race 7 RO 6 RO                    
Elliot Hurst 12 12 10th Points_Race 6 6                    
Alan Thomson 12 12 10th Points_Race     1 DNF             5 RO 3 RO 3 RO
Simon Talbot 11 11 12th Points_Race 1 5 1 DNF             4 0 DNS 0 DNS
Chris Wilson 11 11 12th Points_Race                   5 RO 3 RO 3 RO
Chris Jagau 11 11 12th Points_Race                   5 RO 3 RO 3 RO
Chris Fenton 8 8 15th Points_Race           5 RO 2 RO 1 RO        
Greame MacGregor 8 8 15th Points_Race 3 1 DNF 2 RO 1 RO 1 RO              
Erin Forster 4 4 17th Points_Race     2 RO 1 RO 1 RO              
Thoren Ferguson 3 3 18th Points_Race                 3      
Will Wong 3 3 18th Points_Race           1 DNF       2 0 DNS 0 DNS
Trevor MacKay 2 2 20th Points_Race                 2      
Alison Holstead 2 2 20th Points_Race                 2 RO      
Jose Vaz 1 1 22nd Points_Race                 1 DNF      

Silverhorn Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Entries: 12, Scoring system: High Point Championship scoring
HelmName Total Nett Rank Fleet EB 2.1 EB 2.2 EB3.1 EB 3.2 EB 3.3 Sp 1.1 Sp 1.2 Sp 1.3 MA 2.1 SP 2.1 SP 2.2 Sp 2.3
Mateo Obregon 27 27 1st Silverhorn 7 5 1 DNF     5 1 DNF 5   1 DNF 1 1
Karen May 20 20 2nd Silverhorn 5 1 9 1 DNF   3 1 DNF          
David Morrisey 18 18 3rd Silverhorn           7 7 1 DNF 0 DNS 3 0 DNS 0 DNS
Nils Bunnefeld 14 14 4th Silverhorn 3 3 1 DNF 0 DNS 0 DNS 1 5 1 DNF        
Simon Talbot 14 14 4th Silverhorn 1 7 1 DNF             5 0 DNS 0 DNS
Thoren Ferguson 3 3 6th Silverhorn                 3      
Trevor MacKay 1 1 7th Silverhorn                 1      
Alan Thomson 1 1 7th Silverhorn     1 DNF             RO RO RO
Chris Fenton 0 0 9th Silverhorn           RO RO RO        
Alison Holstead 0 0 9th Silverhorn                 RO      
Chris Jagau 0 0 9th Silverhorn                   RO RO RO
Max Blinkhorn 0 0 9th Silverhorn RO RO                    

www.fisherrowyachtclub.com/

www.fisherrowyachtclub.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com