venue burgee

Dinghy

Fisherrow Yacht Club

event burgee

2022 Dinghy Midweek Series B

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MB 1.1 MB 1.2 MB 1.3 MB 2.1 MB 2.2 MB 2.3 Total Nett
1st Longhorn   Laser   Elliot Hurst   1100 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Silverhorn Bristol Fashion Laser   Dave Morrissey   1100 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 (5.0) 17.0 8.0
3rd Silverhorn   Laser 4.7 3650 Alison Holstead   1208 2.7 RO 2.7 RO 2.7 RO (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 16.1 10.1
4th Silverhorn   Laser   Simon Talbot   1100 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) (5.0) 4.0 24.0 13.0
5th Longhorn   Laser   Thoren Ferguson   1100       2.0 3.0 2.0 34.0 16.0
6th Silverhorn   RS Feva (SH)   Chris Jagau   1150 4.0 5.0 4.0       40.0 22.0
7th Greenhorn   Pico   Graeme MacGregor   1330   4.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 39.0 23.0
8th Silverhorn   Laser   Nils Bunefeld   1100       5.0 6.0 6.0 44.0 26.0

MB 1.1 - 4/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Longhorn   Laser   Elliot Hurst   1100 0:22:17 2 0:20:15 0:00:00 1100 1.0
2 Silverhorn Bristol Fashion Laser   Dave Morrissey   1100 0:24:44 2 0:22:29 0:02:27 1220.942 2.0
3 Silverhorn   Laser 4.7 3650 Alison Holstead   1208 RO         2.7
4 Silverhorn   Laser   Simon Talbot   1100 0:14:15 1 0:25:55 0:03:06 1406.881 3.0
5 Silverhorn   RS Feva (SH)   Chris Jagau   1150 0:21:38 1 0:37:37 0:09:59 2135.826 4.0

MB 1.2 - 4/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Silverhorn Bristol Fashion Laser   Dave Morrissey   1100 0.14.52 1 0.13.31 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 Longhorn   Laser   Elliot Hurst   1100 0.15.33 1 0.14.08 0.00.41 1150.561 2.0
3 Silverhorn   Laser 4.7 3650 Alison Holstead   1208 RO         2.7
4 Silverhorn   Laser   Simon Talbot   1100 0.16.24 1 0.14.55 0.01.32 1213.453 3.0
5 Greenhorn   Pico   Graeme MacGregor   1330 0.27.31 1 0.20.41 0.09.32 2035.987 4.0
6 Silverhorn   RS Feva (SH)   Chris Jagau   1150 0.25.15 1 0.21.57 0.09.42 1868.274 5.0

MB 1.3 - 4/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Silverhorn Bristol Fashion Laser   Dave Morrissey   1100 0.06.41   0.06.05 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 Longhorn   Laser   Elliot Hurst   1100 0.07.43   0.07.01 0.01.02 1270.075 2.0
3 Silverhorn   Laser 4.7 3650 Alison Holstead   1208 RO         2.7
4 Silverhorn   Laser   Simon Talbot   1100 0.08.09   0.07.25 0.01.28 1341.397 3.0
5 Silverhorn   RS Feva (SH)   Chris Jagau   1150 0.09.52   0.08.35 0.02.53 1623.94 4.0
6 Greenhorn   Pico   Graeme MacGregor   1330 0.15.31   0.11.40 0.07.26 2553.865 5.0

MB 2.1 - 3/8/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Longhorn   Laser   Elliot Hurst   1100 0.34.29 2 0.31.21 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 Longhorn   Laser   Thoren Ferguson   1100 0.36.33 2 0.33.14 0.02.04 1165.926 2.0
3 Silverhorn   Laser 4.7 3650 Alison Holstead   1208 0.41.16 2 0.34.10 0.03.24 1316.385 3.0
4 Silverhorn Bristol Fashion Laser   Dave Morrissey   1100 0.39.29 2 0.35.54 0.05.00 1259.497 4.0
5 Silverhorn   Laser   Nils Bunefeld   1100 0.39.44 2 0.36.07 0.05.15 1267.472 5.0
6 Silverhorn   Laser   Simon Talbot   1100 0.42.49 2 0.38.55 0.08.20 1365.829 6.0
7 Greenhorn   Pico   Graeme MacGregor   1330 0.28.15 1 0.42.29 0.07.24 1802.32 7.0

MB 2.2 - 3/8/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Longhorn   Laser   Elliot Hurst   1100 0.22.17 2 0.20.15 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 Silverhorn   Laser 4.7 3650 Alison Holstead   1208 0.24.40 2 0.20.25 0.00.12 1217.651 2.0
3 Longhorn   Laser   Thoren Ferguson   1100 0.23.36 2 0.21.27 0.01.19 1164.996 3.0
4 Silverhorn Bristol Fashion Laser   Dave Morrissey   1100 0.23.48 2 0.21.38 0.01.31 1174.869 4.0
5 Silverhorn   Laser   Simon Talbot   1100 0.24.42 2 0.22.27 0.02.25 1219.297 5.0
6 Silverhorn   Laser   Nils Bunefeld   1100 0.25.38 2 0.23.18 0.03.21 1265.37 6.0
7 Greenhorn   Pico   Graeme MacGregor   1330 0.23.05 1 0.34.43 0.09.37 2278.983 7.0

MB 2.3 - 3/8/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Longhorn   Laser   Elliot Hurst   1100 0.23.50 2 0.21.40 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 Longhorn   Laser   Thoren Ferguson   1100 0.25.13 2 0.22.55 0.01.23 1163.846 2.0
3 Silverhorn   Laser 4.7 3650 Alison Holstead   1208 0.29.42 2 0.24.35 0.03.32 1370.769 3.0
4 Silverhorn   Laser   Simon Talbot   1100 0.27.33 2 0.25.03 0.03.43 1271.538 4.0
5 Silverhorn Bristol Fashion Laser   Dave Morrissey   1100 0.28.10 2 0.25.36 0.04.20 1300 5.0
6 Silverhorn   Laser   Nils Bunefeld   1100 0.30.22 2 0.27.36 0.06.32 1401.538 6.0
7 Greenhorn   Pico   Graeme MacGregor   1330 0.21.24 1 0.32.11 0.06.59 1975.385 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com