venue burgee

Dinghy

Fisherrow Yacht Club

event burgee

2022 Dinghy Spring Series

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Sp 1.1 Sp 1.2 Sp 1.3 SP 2.1 Sp 2.2 Sp 2.3 Total Nett
1st Silverhorn   Laser   Mateo Obregon   1100 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 22.0 9.0
2nd Silverhorn Bristol Fashion Laser   Dave Morrissey   1100 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNF) (4.0) 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 18.0 10.0
3rd Longhorn B-Witched RS200 782 Colin Robertson Stephanie Robertson 1046 5.0 (6.0 DNF)   2.0 1.0 2.0 30.0 10.0
4th Longhorn Ivy Bee Laser 213507 Andy Stewart   1100       1.0 2.0 1.0 46.0 18.0
5th Greenhorn   Pico   Will Wong   1330 7.0 DNF     5.0 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 48.0 20.0
6th Silverhorn   Laser   Nils Bunefeld   1100 4.0 2.0 4.0 DNF       52.0 24.0
7th Silverhorn   Laser   Simon Talbot   1100       3.0 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 53.0 25.0
8th         Chris Jagau           7.0 RO 4.0 RO 4.0 RO 57.0 29.0
8th Silverhorn Woose 2000   Alan Thomson Linda Sheridan 1114       7.0 RO 4.0 RO 4.0 RO 57.0 29.0
8th         Chris Wilson           7.0 RO 4.0 RO 4.0 RO 57.0 29.0
11th Longhorn Ivy Bee Laser   Andy Stewart   1100 7.0 RO 6.0 RO 4.0 RO       59.0 31.0
11th Silverhorn   Laser   Chris Fenton   1100 7.0 RO 6.0 RO 4.0 RO       59.0 31.0
13th Silverhorn   Laser Radial   Karen May   1147 3.0 6.0 DNF         65.0 37.0

Sp 1.1 - 30/4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Silverhorn Bristol Fashion Laser   Dave Morrissey   1100 0.21.14 2 0.19.18 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 Silverhorn   Laser   Mateo Obregon   1100 0.21.54 2 0.19.55 0.00.40 1134.537 2.0
3 Silverhorn   Laser Radial   Karen May   1147 0.24.31 2 0.21.22 0.02.23 1270.094 3.0
4 Silverhorn   Laser   Nils Bunefeld   1100 0.24.22 2 0.22.09 0.03.08 1262.323 4.0
5 Longhorn B-Witched RS200 782 Colin Robertson Stephanie Robertson 1046 0.24.04 2 0.23.00 0.03.53 1246.782 5.0
6 Greenhorn   Pico   Will Wong   1330 DNF         7.0
6 Longhorn Ivy Bee Laser   Andy Stewart   1100 RO         7.0
6 Silverhorn   Laser   Chris Fenton   1100 RO         7.0

Sp 1.2 - 30/4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Silverhorn Bristol Fashion Laser   Dave Morrissey   1100 0.09.20 1 0.08.29 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 Silverhorn   Laser   Nils Bunefeld   1100 0.13.24 1 0.12.11 0.04.04 1579.286 2.0
3 Silverhorn   Laser   Mateo Obregon   1100 DNF         6.0
3 Longhorn B-Witched RS200 782 Colin Robertson Stephanie Robertson 1046 DNF         6.0
3 Longhorn Ivy Bee Laser   Andy Stewart   1100 RO         6.0
3 Silverhorn   Laser   Chris Fenton   1100 RO         6.0
3 Silverhorn   Laser Radial   Karen May   1147 DNF         6.0

Sp 1.3 - 30/4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Silverhorn   Laser   Mateo Obregon   1100 0.11.25 1 0.10.23 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 Silverhorn Bristol Fashion Laser   Dave Morrissey   1100 DNF         4.0
2 Silverhorn   Laser   Nils Bunefeld   1100 DNF         4.0
2 Longhorn Ivy Bee Laser   Andy Stewart   1100 RO         4.0
2 Silverhorn   Laser   Chris Fenton   1100 RO         4.0

SP 2.1 - 7/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Longhorn Ivy Bee Laser 213507 Andy Stewart   1100 0.36.38 3 0.33.18 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 Longhorn B-Witched RS200 782 Colin Robertson Stephanie Robertson 1046 0.39.55 3 0.38.10 0.05.05 1198.59 2.0
3 Silverhorn   Laser   Simon Talbot   1100 0.31.49 2 0.43.23 0.07.24 1433.053 3.0
4 Silverhorn Bristol Fashion Laser   Dave Morrissey   1100 0.32.22 2 0.44.08 0.07.57 1457.825 4.0
5 Greenhorn   Pico   Will Wong   1330 0.39.42 1 1.29.33 0.24.56 3576.251 5.0
6 Silverhorn   Laser   Mateo Obregon   1100 DNF         7.0
6         Chris Jagau     RO         7.0
6 Silverhorn Woose 2000   Alan Thomson Linda Sheridan 1114 RO         7.0
6         Chris Wilson     RO         7.0

Sp 2.2 - 7/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Longhorn B-Witched RS200 782 Colin Robertson Stephanie Robertson 1046 0.20.02 3 0.19.09 0.00.00 1046 1.0
2 Longhorn Ivy Bee Laser 213507 Andy Stewart   1100 0.21.12 3 0.19.16 0.00.08 1106.915 2.0
3 Silverhorn   Laser   Mateo Obregon   1114 0.24.37 3 0.22.06 0.03.17 1285.309 3.0
4 Silverhorn Bristol Fashion Laser   Dave Morrissey   1100 DNS         4.0
4 Greenhorn   Pico   Will Wong   1330 DNS         4.0
4 Silverhorn   Laser   Simon Talbot   1100 DNS         4.0
4         Chris Jagau     RO         4.0
4 Silverhorn Woose 2000   Alan Thomson Linda Sheridan 1114 RO         4.0
4         Chris Wilson     RO         4.0

Sp 2.3 - 7/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Longhorn Ivy Bee Laser 213507 Andy Stewart   1100 0.12.35 2 0.11.26 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 Longhorn B-Witched RS200 782 Colin Robertson Stephanie Robertson 1046 0.12.08 2 0.11.36 0.00.10 1060.662 2.0
3 Silverhorn   Laser   Mateo Obregon   1114 0.13.58 2 0.12.32 0.01.13 1220.927 3.0
4 Silverhorn Bristol Fashion Laser   Dave Morrissey   1100 DNS         4.0
4 Greenhorn   Pico   Will Wong   1330 DNS         4.0
4 Silverhorn   Laser   Simon Talbot   1100 DNS         4.0
4         Chris Jagau     RO         4.0
4 Silverhorn Woose 2000   Alan Thomson Linda Sheridan 1114 RO         4.0
4         Chris Wilson     RO         4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com