venue burgee

Dinghy Summer Series 2022

Fisherrow Yacht Club

event burgee

2022 Dinghy Summer Series

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Su 1.1 Su 1.2 Su 1.3 Su 2.1 Su 2.2 Su 2.3 Total Nett
1st Longhorn   Laser   Thoren Ferguson   1100 (4.0) (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 7.0
2nd Longhorn B-Witched RS200 782 Colin Robertson Stephanie Robertson 1046 1.0 (6.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 8.0
3rd Silverhorn Bristol Fashion Laser   Dave Morrissey   1100 (11.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 22.0 8.0
4th Silverhorn   Laser   Simon Talbot   1100 3.0 (7.0) (6.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 30.0 17.0
5th Longhorn Ivy Bee Laser 213507 Andy Stewart   1100 2.0 1.0 1.0       52.0 20.0
6th Silverhorn   LASER 4.7   Chris Askham   1208       4.0 5.0 4.0 61.0 29.0
7th Silverhorn   Laser   Eric Parks   1100 6.0 5.0 5.0       64.0 32.0
8th Silverhorn   Solo 3650 Alison Holstead   1142 7.0 4.0 8.0       67.0 35.0
9th Silverhorn   RS Feva S/H   Matthew Bailey   1150 9.0 8.0 7.0       72.0 40.0
10th Silverhorn Light Byte CII Byte 1432 Sue Light   1135 5.0 10.0 10.0       73.0 41.0
11th Silverhorn   RS Feva S/H   Paul Hay   1150 8.0 9.0 9.0       74.0 42.0
12th Greenhorn   Pico   Will Wong   1330 11.0 RO 12.0 RO 12.0 RO       83.0 51.0
12th         Ben Golding     11.0 RO 12.0 RO 12.0 RO       83.0 51.0
12th         Atholl Sherriffs     11.0 RO 12.0 RO 12.0 RO       83.0 51.0
15th Greenhorn   Pico   Graeme Macgregor   1330   11.0 11.0       86.0 54.0

Any competitor only recording Race Officer scores for a series will be removed for purposes of calculating the DNC points to be added - this will positively affect any scores still counting DNC at series end.
DNC = Did Not Compete - points equal to the amount of sailors taking part in the series.

Su 1.1 - 28/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Longhorn B-Witched RS200 782 Colin Robertson Stephanie Robertson 1046 0.34.10   0.32.40 0.00.00 1046 1.0
2 Longhorn Ivy Bee Laser 213507 Andy Stewart   1100 0.36.46   0.33.25 0.00.50 1125.598 2.0
3 Silverhorn   Laser   Simon Talbot   1100 0.38.13   0.34.45 0.02.17 1169.989 3.0
4 Longhorn   Laser   Thoren Ferguson   1100 0.38.20   0.34.51 0.02.24 1173.561 4.0
5 Silverhorn Light Byte CII Byte 1432 Sue Light   1135 0.40.24   0.35.36 0.03.20 1236.831 5.0
6 Silverhorn   Laser   Eric Parks   1100 0.39.43   0.36.06 0.03.47 1215.911 6.0
7 Silverhorn   Solo 3650 Alison Holstead   1142 0.46.25   0.40.39 0.09.07 1421.029 7.0
8 Silverhorn   RS Feva S/H   Paul Hay   1150 0.47.20   0.41.10 0.09.46 1449.093 8.0
9 Silverhorn   RS Feva S/H   Matthew Bailey   1150 0.53.31   0.46.32 0.15.57 1638.393 9.0
10 Silverhorn Bristol Fashion Laser   Dave Morrissey   1100 DNF         11.0
10 Greenhorn   Pico   Will Wong   1330 RO         11.0
10         Ben Golding     RO         11.0
10         Atholl Sherriffs     RO         11.0

Su 1.2 - 28/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Longhorn Ivy Bee Laser 213507 Andy Stewart   1100 0.19.18 4 0.17.33 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 Silverhorn Bristol Fashion Laser   Dave Morrissey   1100 0.20.04 4 0.18.15 0.00.46 1143.696 2.0
3 Longhorn   Laser   Thoren Ferguson   1100 0.21.03 4 0.19.08 0.01.45 1199.741 3.0
4 Silverhorn   Solo 3650 Alison Holstead   1142 0.22.22 4 0.19.35 0.02.20 1274.784 4.0
5 Silverhorn   Laser   Eric Parks   1100 0.21.50 4 0.19.51 0.02.32 1244.387 5.0
6 Longhorn B-Witched RS200 782 Colin Robertson Stephanie Robertson 1046 0.20.50 4 0.19.55 0.02.29 1187.392 6.0
7 Silverhorn   Laser   Simon Talbot   1100 0.22.31 4 0.20.28 0.03.13 1283.333 7.0
8 Silverhorn   RS Feva S/H   Matthew Bailey   1150 0.24.06 4 0.20.57 0.03.55 1373.575 8.0
9 Silverhorn   RS Feva S/H   Paul Hay   1150 0.22.32 3 0.26.08 0.07.24 1712.378 9.0
10 Silverhorn Light Byte CII Byte 1432 Sue Light   1135 0.22.18 3 0.26.12 0.07.22 1694.646 10.0
11 Greenhorn   Pico   Graeme Macgregor   1330 0.19.33 1 0.58.48 0.13.43 4456.995 11.0
12 Greenhorn   Pico   Will Wong   1330 RO         12.0
12         Ben Golding     RO         12.0
12         Atholl Sherriffs     RO         12.0

Su 1.3 - 28/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Longhorn Ivy Bee Laser 213507 Andy Stewart   1100 0.18.25 3 0.16.45 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 Silverhorn Bristol Fashion Laser   Dave Morrissey   1100 0.19.43 3 0.17.55 0.01.18 1177.647 2.0
3 Longhorn   Laser   Thoren Ferguson   1100 0.19.56 3 0.18.07 0.01.31 1190.588 3.0
4 Longhorn B-Witched RS200 782 Colin Robertson Stephanie Robertson 1046 0.19.04 3 0.18.14 0.01.33 1138.824 4.0
5 Silverhorn   Laser   Eric Parks   1100 0.20.11 3 0.18.21 0.01.46 1205.52 5.0
6 Silverhorn   Laser   Simon Talbot   1100 0.21.08 3 0.19.13 0.02.43 1262.262 6.0
7 Silverhorn   RS Feva S/H   Matthew Bailey   1150 0.15.30 2 0.20.13 0.02.40 1388.688 7.0
8 Silverhorn   Solo 3650 Alison Holstead   1142 0.15.30 2 0.20.22 0.02.45 1388.688 8.0
9 Silverhorn   RS Feva S/H   Paul Hay   1150 0.17.30 2 0.22.50 0.04.40 1567.873 9.0
10 Silverhorn Light Byte CII Byte 1432 Sue Light   1135 0.17.55 2 0.23.41 0.05.15 1605.204 10.0
11 Greenhorn   Pico   Graeme Macgregor   1330 0.15.30 1 0.34.58 0.08.05 2777.376 11.0
12 Greenhorn   Pico   Will Wong   1330 RO         12.0
12         Ben Golding     RO         12.0
12         Atholl Sherriffs     RO         12.0

Su 2.1 - 5/6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Longhorn   Laser   Thoren Ferguson   1100 0.12.00   0.10.55 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 Longhorn B-Witched RS200 782 Colin Robertson Stephanie Robertson 1046 0.12.35   0.12.02 0.01.10 1153.472 2.0
3 Silverhorn Bristol Fashion Laser   Dave Morrissey   1100 0.13.34   0.12.20 0.01.34 1243.611 3.0
4 Silverhorn   LASER 4.7   Chris Askham   1208 0.16.00   0.13.15 0.02.49 1466.667 4.0
5 Silverhorn   Laser   Simon Talbot   1100 0.15.10   0.13.47 0.03.10 1390.278 5.0

Su 2.2 - 5/6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Silverhorn Bristol Fashion Laser   Dave Morrissey   1100 0.16.23   0.14.54 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 Longhorn   Laser   Thoren Ferguson   1100 0.16.30   0.15.00 0.00.07 1107.833 2.0
3 Longhorn B-Witched RS200 782 Colin Robertson Stephanie Robertson 1046 0.16.44   0.16.00 0.01.09 1123.499 3.0
4 Silverhorn   Laser   Simon Talbot   1100 0.17.38   0.16.02 0.01.15 1183.927 4.0
5 Silverhorn   LASER 4.7   Chris Askham   1208 0.20.10   0.16.42 0.02.10 1354.018 5.0

Su 2.3 - 5/6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Longhorn   Laser   Thoren Ferguson   1100 0.12.30   0.11.22 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 Longhorn B-Witched RS200 782 Colin Robertson Stephanie Robertson 1046 0.12.12   0.11.40 0.00.19 1073.6 2.0
3 Silverhorn Bristol Fashion Laser   Dave Morrissey   1100 0.13.17   0.12.05 0.00.47 1168.933 3.0
4 Silverhorn   LASER 4.7   Chris Askham   1208 0.16.20   0.13.31 0.02.36 1437.333 4.0
5 Silverhorn   Laser   Simon Talbot   1100 0.15.12   0.13.49 0.02.42 1337.6 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com